RatedOtels
8.7/10Wonderful The New Hotel BBG
Hotel in Miami Beach
The New Hotel BBG

Hotel in Miami Beach

The New Hotel BBG

8.7/10 Wonderful | 251 Reviews
3-star hotel
The New Hotel BBG

7337 Harding Avenue, FL 33141, · Miami Beach, United States View Map

8.7 Wonderful 251 Reviews View Map

Overview

Highlights, description and the facilities guests use most.

  • Free Parking
  • Great Swimming pool
  • Located in heart of Miami Beach
  • Great for activities

About The New Hotel BBG Miami Beach

Five minutes' walk from the beach and centered in the heart of Miami Beach, this hotel features modern amenities, Mediterranean on-site dining options, and contemporary guest accommodations. The New Hotel is within 5 to 10 minutes' walk of a variety of unique shops and gourmet restaurants. Guests at the hotel can also take advantage of on-site car hire services and explore the exciting nearby areas.

While staying at the New Hotel, guests can enjoy relaxing in spacious accommodations furnished with LCD TVs, elegant organic linens, and small refrigerators. The hotel also offers an outdoor swimming pool. Lincoln Road Mall is 18 minutes' drive from The New Hotel while the Miami Beach Convention Center is 13 minutes' drive from The New Hotel.

.

Top Amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi

See all 24 amenities

Rooms at The New Hotel BBG

Stay in Miami Beach - Rooms for Every Budget

View All

In every room: Air conditioning · Flat-screen TV · Bath or Shower · Desk

No photo yet Suite 1 King bed, 1 Sofa bed

Suite

425 ft²

Offering pool and garden views, this suite features a seating area and private bathroom.

Garden view Pool view Sofa bed
View Details
No photo yet Deluxe Queen Room 1 Queen bed

Deluxe Queen Room

351 ft²

This spacious guestroom includes a view of the historic art deco neighborhood as well as a private bathroom. Please note a disability accessible room is available upon request.

Room with view Sofa bed
View Details

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near The New Hotel BBG.

View Map© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

Shopping mall

8
  • Bal Harbour Shops2.0 mi
  • Aventura Mall6.9 mi
  • Bayside Marketplace6.9 mi
Show More
  • Brickell City Centre7.7 mi
  • Westland Mall12.2 mi
  • Dania Pointe13.6 mi
  • Mall of The Americas13.8 mi
  • Pembroke Lakes Mall15.4 mi

Resort hotel

3
  • Eden Roc Miami Beach2.7 mi
  • Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort11.0 mi
  • Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood, FL14.4 mi

Other

5
  • Soho Beach House3.0 mi
  • Haulover Nude Beach4.1 mi
  • South Pointe Park Pier6.6 mi
Show More
  • Tootsie's Cabaret Miami7.6 mi
  • Dania Beach Pier13.8 mi

Park

2
  • Miami Beach Botanical Garden4.5 mi
  • Bayfront Park7.0 mi
Show More

Italian restaurant

1
  • Versace Mansion5.4 mi

Amusement center

1
  • Jungle Island6.1 mi

Restaurant

3
  • Nikki Beach Miami6.3 mi
  • Topgolf Miami Gardens7.4 mi
  • Versailles Restaurant Cuban Cuisine10.4 mi

Museum

4
  • Wynwood Walls6.3 mi
  • Pérez Art Museum Miami6.4 mi
  • Phillip & Patricia Frost Museum of Science6.5 mi
Show More
  • Vizcaya Museum & Gardens9.6 mi

Seafood restaurant

1
  • Joe's Stone Crab6.3 mi

Stadium

2
  • LoanDepot Park8.2 mi
  • Hard Rock Stadium10.0 mi

Event venue

1
  • Gulfstream Park Racing8.3 mi

Aquarium

1
  • Miami Seaquarium9.1 mi

Tourist attraction

1
  • Hollywood Beach Broadwalk10.5 mi

Airport

2
  • Miami International Airport11.0 mi
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport14.8 mi

Market

1
  • Yellow Green Farmers Market12.1 mi

Movie theater

1
  • Regal Dania Pointe13.6 mi

American restaurant

1
  • Hard Rock Cafe14.4 mi

View Map

Services & Facilities

24 amenities in 10 categories.

Cleanliness & disinfection

9 items
  • Physical/social distancing guidelines
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • Protective screen or physical barriers in appropriate areas
  • Daily disinfection
  • Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas

General

1 item
  • Non-Smoking Rooms Available

Media & Technology

1 item
  • Free Wi-Fi

Miscellaneous

1 item
  • Facilities for disabled guests available

Outdoors

1 item
  • Garden

Pool and Spa

3 items
  • outdoor pool
  • Pool/beach towels
  • Swimming Pool
Show 4 more categories

Room Facilities

2 items
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • Air Conditioning

Safety features

2 items
  • First aid kit available
  • Process in place to check health of guests

Services & Extras

3 items
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Guests can opt-out of daily cleaning service
  • Cashless payment available

Transportation

1 item
  • Free Parking

Policies

Check-in, check-out and house rules.

  • Check-in
    15:00
  • Check-out
    11:00

FAQs about The New Hotel BBG

How far is The New Hotel BBG from Miami Beach city center?
The property is about 4.8 mi from Miami Beach city center in a straight line.
Does the property have a pool or fitness center?
Yes, the property has an outdoor pool. All amenities at The New Hotel BBG
Is parking available?
Yes, free parking is available nearby.
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. All policies at The New Hotel BBG
Is Wi-Fi available, and is it free?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available in all areas, including rooms.
How far is the nearest airport?
The nearest airport is Miami-Opa Locka Executive Airport (OPF), about 10 mi away in a straight line.
Are pets allowed?
No, pets are not allowed.
Can I cancel my booking?
Cancellation terms depend on the rate you choose. Each rate shows its terms before you book, so you can compare them. Rooms and rates

Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

8.7 /10
Wonderful
Based on 251 Reviews
R
Robert
Jan 24, 2023
Good
L
Lutz
Jan 21, 2023
V. good
E
Emmanouil
Jan 19, 2023
V. good

The room was fine and clean! Pedro the owner was very helpful!

E
Efim
Jan 17, 2023
V. good
B
Brooke
Jan 15, 2023
Good

View All Reviews

Things to do in Miami Beach

Little Havana Food and Walking Tour in Miami

4.9 (6,677 reviews)2.5 hours

Book this tour

Speedboat Sightseeing Adventure of Miami

4.7 (2,730 reviews)45 min

Book this experience

Everglades Tour from Miami with Transportation

4.7 (1,919 reviews)4–5 hours

Book this tour

Wynwood Graffiti Golf Cart Small-Group Tour

4.9 (1,407 reviews)1 hour

Book this tour

The Official Art Deco Walking Tour by The Miami Design Preservation League

4.9 (1,203 reviews)1.5 hours – 2 hours

Book this tour

South Beach Cultural Food and Walking Tour

4.9 (1,052 reviews)2.5 hours

Book this tour

A Taste of South Beach Food Tour

4.8 (1,079 reviews)3 hours

Book this tour

Dining and Coffee Spots Close to The New Hotel BBG

Located near The New Hotel BBG, you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Miami Beach.

  • Resort hotel near The New Hotel BBG

    Eden Roc Miami Beach

    Resort hotel 4.2/5 2.7 mi away

    4525 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140, USA US

  • Italian restaurant near The New Hotel BBG

    Versace Mansion

    Italian restaurant 4.4/5 5.4 mi away

    1116 Ocean Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33139, USA US

  • Restaurant near The New Hotel BBG

    Nikki Beach Miami

    Restaurant 4.2/5 6.3 mi away

    1 Ocean Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33139, USA US

  • Seafood restaurant near The New Hotel BBG

    Joe's Stone Crab

    Seafood restaurant 4.6/5 6.3 mi away

    11 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139, USA US